Columbia 2017 teams and season highlights. (Click team names for full results and rosters.) 

Columbia 17-Black National Elite - FJ7COLUM1EV - Coach Jim Steach, Coach Matt Helm - Flight 2A Semifinalists (17-Open, Las Vegas Classic), Top Five Regional Ranking (#4 CEVA Feb U-17), 1st Place Regional Ranking (#1 ERVA/AES Feb. 7th U-17), Top Five Regional Ranking (#3 ERVA Feb U-17), Top Ten Regional Ranking (#10 ERVA Feb U-18), 1st Place Regional Ranking (#1 ERVA/AES Jan. 31st U-17), Champions (Silver Division, VIP Block Party), Top Five Regional Ranking (#4 CEVA Jan U-17), Bronze Qualifiers (U-18 CEVA Power League), Champions (U-18 Silver C Division, Hartner Memorial), Top Five Regional Ranking (#3 CEVA Dec U-17)

Columbia 16-Black InterNational Elite - FJ6COLUM1EV - Coach John Lengphounprauset, Coach Jordan Mix - Top Five Regional Ranking (#2 ERVA Feb), Flight 1B Quarterfinalists (Las Vegas Classic), Championship Finalists (Adidas Classic), Champions (CEVA Power League 1, Silver Division), Silver Qualifiers (CEVA Power League), Champions (Silver C Division, Hartner Memorial), Top Ten Regional Ranking (#9 CEVA Dec U-16)

Columbia 16-Red National Elite - FJ6COLUM2EV - Coach Russ Tonkyn, Coach Kensey Mix, Coach Jordan Mix, Coach Jen Tonkyn - Top Ten Regional Ranking (#8 ERVA/AES Feb), Champions (CEVA Qualifier Bracket), Diamond Qualifiers (CEVA Power League), Quarterfinalists (Silver B Division, Hartner Memorial)

Columbia 14-Black National Elite - FJ4COLUM1EV - Coach Amy Bishop - Top Ten Regional Ranking (#9 ERVA/AES Feb. 14th), Diamond Qualifiers (CEVA Power League); Championship Finalists (Sweet Spike)

Columbia 14-Red National Elite - FJ4COLUM2EV - Coach Jennille Schab - Championship Semifinalists (CEVA PL Feb Comeback Division), Comeback Qualifiers (CEVA Power League)

Columbia 13-Black National Elite - FJ3COLUM1EV - Coach Kara Alley, Coach Jen Tonkyn - Top Ten Regional Ranking (#10 ERVA Feb U-13), Top Ten Regional Ranking (#8 ERVA/AES Feb U-13), 1st Place Regional Ranking (#1 ERVA Jan. 11th U-13); Championship Semifinalists (U-14 Leavenworth Spikefest)

  • 25 Feb
    14-Red, 14-Black at Stars & Spikes All Day

  • 26 Feb
    13-Black at Sweet Onion Classic All Day

  • 26 Feb
    16-Red, 17-Black practice 12:00 PM to 02:30 PM

  • 28 Feb
    13-Black, 14-Red, 14-Black practice 07:00 PM to 08:30 PM

  • 28 Feb
    16-Black practice 07:00 PM to 09:30 PM

  • 25 Feb - 28 Feb
  • 28 Feb - 13 Mar
  • 12 Mar - 20 Mar
  • 25 Mar - 27 Mar