USAV# FJ3COLUM1EV

Club Director John Lengphounpraseut

# Pos Height  Name Year School Hometown
 27  OH/MH 5'9" Sophia Burke 2022  Enterprise MS  Richland, WA 
  5  OH 5'3"  Cayleen Cummings  2022  Armand Larive MS  Hermiston, OR 
 14  OP/OH 5'8"  Cierra Frase 2022  Columbia MS  Burbank, WA 
 42  DS/L 5'2"  Kira HaWaaboo 2022  Desert Hills MS  Kennewick, WA 
 22  DS/L 5'1"  Malia Haynes  2024  Lewis & Clark ES  Richland, WA 
 99  MH 5'8"  Margaret O'Leary 2022  Desert Hills MS  Kennewick, WA 
 21  DS/L 5'0" Kielee Sjogren 2024  Wiley ES  West Richland, WA 
 34  S 4'11"  Madison Slade 2022  Enterprise MS  West Richland, WA 
 17  S 5'7"  Leeah Williamson  2022  Chinook MS  Kennewick, WA 
 19  OH/MH  5'9"  Jocelyn Young 2022  Desert Hills MS  Kennewick, WA 
Coach   Kara Alley       
Coach   Jen Tonkyn      Kennewick, WA 
Chaperone    Rhonda Cummings      Hermiston, OR 

2017 Columbia 13-Black National Elite

Rankings: 

U-13  Evergreen Region      National
AES Rankings:  6th (U-13, April)
 5th (U-13, March)
 3rd (U-13, Febuary)
   1567th (U-13, April)
 1775th (U-13, March)
 1773rd (U-13, Feb)
EV/CEVA Region 
Rankings:
 10th (U-13, Apr); 73rd (U-14, Apr)
 11th (U-13, Mar); 74th (U-14, Mar)
 10th (U-13, Feb); 69th (U-14, Feb) 
 7th (U-13, Jan); 49th (U-14, Jan)
   

Season Record: 19-25 matches, 48-58 sets

2016 Columbia 13-Black, NW JamboreeRegular Season Schedule & Results:

  • Leavenworth Spikefest - Championship Semifinalists, 3rd of 10 (U-14) teams overall; 1-2, 5-6
  • Lights Out - Consolation Bracket, 20th of 24 (U-14) teams overall; 0-4, 2-8
  • Mid-Winter Classic - Consolation Quarterfinalists, 15th of 20 (U-14) teams overall, (1st among U-13 teams); 1-3, 2-6
  • Mid-State Classic - Consolation Semifinalists, 11th of 16 (U-14) teams overall, (1st among U-13 teams); 2-3, 5-6
  • Sweet Onion Classic - Consolation Quarterfinalists, 13th of 16 (U-14) teams overall; 2-2, 4-4
  • NW Jamboree - Championship Semifinalists, 14 Challenge Platinum Division, 3rd of 22 (U-14) teams overall, (1st among U-13 teams); 3-5, 8-11
  • March Madness - Championship Quarterfinalists, 5th of 16 (U-14/13) teams overall; 2-2, 5-5
  • INK - Flight 1 Finalists, 34th of 47 (U-13/14) teams overall; 4-2, 9-6
  • ERVA U-14 Regional Championships - Flight 2 Finalists, 50th of 56 (U-14/13) teams overall; 4-2, 8-6
  • Emerald City Classic (13-Club)

Post-Season Schedule & Results:

  • SCVA Summer Soiree (13-Club)
No Calendar Events Found or Calendar not set to Public.