USAV# FJ6COLUM1EV

Club Director John Lengphounpraseut

# Pos Height  Name Year School Hometown Recruiting 
 13  OH  6'0" Sage Brustad  2020  Richland HS  West Richland, WA  uncommitted, recruiting info 
 14 L/DS  5'3"  Reina Deasy  2020  Kamiakin HS Kennewick, WA uncommitted 
 32 OH  5'10"  Makenzie Frost  2019  Walla Walla HS Walla Walla, WA uncommittedrecruiting info 
 22 OH/MH  6'0"  Hannah Hair  2020  Walla Walla HS  Walla Walla, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
  5 OH  5'9"  Mareesa Hill 2019 Chiawana HS  Pasco, WA uncommitted 
  8 5'11"  McKenna Kaelber  2019  Chiawana HS  Pasco, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
 12 MH/MB  6'1"  Ashley Ripplinger  2019  Prosser HS  Prosser, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
  1 MH/MB  6'1"  Sage Sjogren 2020 Hanford HS West Richland, WA  uncommitted 
 17 5'8"  Kaitlyn Thompson  2019  Hanford HS  West Richland, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
Coach   John Lengphounpraseut      Pasco, WA   
Coach   Jordan Mix      Kennewick, WA   
Coach   Tami Brustad      West Richland, WA   
Chaperone    Tami Brustad      West Richland, WA   

2017 Columbia 16-Black National Elite

Rankings: 

U-16 Evergreen Region   Columbia Empire Region     National
AES Rankings  3rd (April)
 3rd (March)
 7th (Feb)
     498th (Apr)
 360th (Mar)
 478th (Feb)
 537th (Jan)
EV/CEVA Region Rankings:  4th (Apr)
 5th (Mar)
 2nd (Feb)
 6th (Apr)
 6th (Mar)
 11th (Feb)
 17th (Jan), 9th (Dec) 
   

Hartner Memorial Silver C ChampionsSeason Record: 48-24 matches, 96-63 sets

Regular Season Schedule & Results

  • Hartner Memorial Classic - Champions, Silver C Division, 49th of 128 teams overall; 6-3, 12-9
  • CEVA Power League Qualifier - Silver Qualifier, 17th of 121 teams overall, 3-2, 6-4
  • CEVA Power League One - Champions, Silver Division, 11th of 120 teams overall; 5-0, 9-2 - Qualifies for Gold Division
  • Columbia 16-Black, CEVA Silver ChampionsAdidas CDA Classic - Championship Finalists, Gold (Tournament) Division, 2nd of 24 teams overall; 5-1, 11-3
  • Las Vegas Classic - Flight 1B Quarterfinalists, 53rd of 120 teams overall; 3-5, 7-10
  • NW Jamboree - Championship Finalists, 16 Power I Gold (Tournament) Division, 2nd of 39 teams; 8-1, 17-2
  • CEVA Power League Two - Championship Finalists, Gold Division, 6th of 120 teams overall; 3-2, 6-6
  • March Madness - Championship Finalists, 2nd of 16 teams overall; 4-1, 9-2
  • SCVA National Qualifier - Flight 5 Semifinalists, 16-Open Division, 27th of 32 teams, 27th of 268 U-16 teams across all divisions; 1-6, 3-12
  • ERVA National Bid Tournament - Championship Quarterfinalists, 5th place; 2-2, 4-5
  • ERVA Regional Championships - Gold Championship Finalists, 2nd place of 52 teams; 6-1, 12-6

Post-Season Schedule & Results:

  • AAU National Championships

 

 

No Calendar Events Found or Calendar not set to Public.