USAV# FJ6COLUM2EV

Club Director John Lengphounpraseut

# Pos Height  Name Year School Hometown Recruiting
  2  OH 5'11"  Ashlyn Dupuis  2019  Southridge HS  Kennewick, WA  uncommitted 
 23  OH 5'9"  Jade Frakes 2020 Southridge HS Benton City, WA  uncommitted, recruiting info 
 11  OH/DS 5'7"  Shayla Hood  2019  Southridge HS  Kennewick, WA  uncommitted 
 37  S 5'7"  Sydney Jenkins  2019  Richland HS West Richland, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
  9  MH 6'1"  Bobbi Newton  2019  Southridge HS  Kennewick, WA  uncommitted 
  6  L/DS 5'2"  Marley Ollero 2019 Southridge HS Kennewick, WA  uncommitted 
  7  OH 5'9" Alaina Scott  2019  Chiawana HS  Pasco, WA uncommitted 
  3  S/RS 5'9"  Abby Sorensen 2019 Richland HS Richland, WA uncommittedrecruiting info 
  4  MH 6'0"  Iva Tebay 2019  Chiawana HS  Pasco, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
Coach   Russ Tonkyn      Kennewick, WA  
Coach   Kensey Mix     Kennewick, WA  
Coach   Jordan Mix     Kennewick, WA  
Coach   Jen Tonkyn      Kenneiwck, WA   
Chaperone    Lisa Scott      Pasco, WA   

2017 Columbia 16-Red National Elite

Rankings: 

U-16 Evergreen Region   Columbia Empire Region   National
AES Rankings:  16th (April)
 11th (March)
 11th (Feb)
   1172nd (April)
 453rd (March)
 528th (Feb)
 500th (Jan)
EV/CEVA Region Rankings:  13th (April)
 13th (March)
 12th (Feb)
 27th (April)
 27th (March)
 32nd (Feb)
 30th (Jan), 40th (Dec) 
 

Season Record: 27-24 matches, 61-51 sets

2017 Columbia 16-Red, CEVA PL Qualifier Bracket ChampionsRegular Season Schedule & Results

  • Hartner Memorial Classic - Quarterfinalists, Silver B Division, 45th of 128 teams overall; 5-2, 11-5
  • CEVA Power League Qualifier - Champions (Qualifer Bracket), Diamond Qualifiers, 30th of 121 teams overall; 5-0, 10-1
  • CEVA Power League One - Championship Semifinalists, Diamond Division, 32nd of 120 teams overall; 1-4, 4-7
  • Adidas CDA Classic - Championship Gold/Tournament Quarterfinalists, 5th of 24 teams overall; 3-1, 6-2
  • NW Jamboree - Gold Quarterfinalists, 16 Power I Division, 5th of 39 teams overall; 4-3, 10-6
  • Columbia 16-Red, Diamond Champions CEVA Power LeagueCEVA Power League Two - Champions, Diamond Division, 27th of 120 teams overall; 5-0, 10-2
  • March Madness - Championship Semifinalists, 3rd of 16 teams overall; 3-1, 6-2
  • SCVA National Qualifier - Flight 4 Finalists, 16-USA Division, 56th of 61 teams, 88th of 268 U-16 teams across all divisions; 2-7, 5-14
  • ERVA National Bid Tournament - Championship Quarterfinalists, 5th place; 1-2, 3-4
  • ERVA Regional Championships - Gold Bracket, 13th of 52 teams overall; 1-5, 2-10
  • Emerald City Classic

Post-Season Schedule & Results:

AAU National Championships

 

No Calendar Events Found or Calendar not set to Public.