USAV# FJ7COLUM1EV

Club Director John Lengphounpraseut

# Pos Height  Name Year School Hometown Recruiting 
 13  MB  6'1" Leah Blakney  2018  Prosser HS  Prosser, WA  uncommitted, recruiting info 
  5  L/DS  5'4" Kennedy Conrad 2019 Southridge HS Kennewick, WA uncommittedrecruiting info 
  9  S  5'11" Maddy Eerkes 2018 Kamiakin HS Kennewick, WA uncommittedrecruiting info 
  4  MB  6'0" Madelaine Haynie  2018 Richland HS West Richland, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
  1  OH  6'0" Riley Hebdon  2018  Southridge HS  Kennewick, WA  uncommitted 
  8  S/OP  5'10" Noelani Helm 2019  Walla Walla HS  Walla Walla, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
 22  L/DS  5'6" Rylie Jennings  2018  West Valley HS  Yakima, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
 15  L/DS  5'6" Daryn Lutes 2018  Kamiakin HS  Kennewick, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
 42  OH  5'10" Jill Sands 2018 Kamiakin HS Kennewick, WA uncommitted 
 10  OH  5'11" Breanna Shaffer 2018 Kennewick HS Kennewick, WA uncommittedrecruiting info 
  3  OH  5'8" Caylee Shelton  2018  Hanford HS  Richland, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
Coach   Matt Helms     Walla Walla, WA   
Coach   Jim Steach     Pasco, WA  
Chaperone    Tammy Lutes      Kennewick, WA   

2017 Columbia 17-Black National Elite

Rankings: 

U-17  Evergreen Region   Columbia Empire Region   National
AES Rankings:  4th (U-17, April)
 4th (U-17, March)
 1st (U-17, Feb)
 1st (U-17, Jan)
   245th (U-17, April)
 170th (U-17, March)
 236th (U-17, Feb)
 144th (U-17, Jan)
EV/CEVA Region 
Rankings:
 3rd (U-17, Apr); 9th (U-18, Apr)
 3rd (U-17, Mar); 9th (U-18, Mar)
 3rd (U-17, Feb); 11th (U-18 Feb) 
 4th (U-17, Apr); 19th (U-18, Apr)
 4th (U-17, Mar); 19th (U-18, Mar)
 4th (U-17, Feb); 26th (U-18, Feb)
 4th (U-17, Jan); 25th (U-18, Jan)
 3rd (U-17, Dec); 20th (U-18, Dec) 
 

Hartner Memorial Silver C ChampionsSeason Record: 41-18 matches, 93-42 sets

Regular Season Schedule & Results

  • Hartner Memorial Classic - Champions, Silver C Division, 43rd of 104 (U-18/17) teams overall; 6-2, 13-4 (Note: 2nd Highest Points Ratio in tournament field)
  • CEVA Power League Qualifier - Bronze Qualifiers, 25th of 76 (U-18/17) teams, 4th (U-17 only) overall; 3-2, 7-6
  • VIP Block Party - Champions, Silver Division, 9th of 32 (U-18/17) teams overall; 5-1, 10-4
  • Columbia 17-Black, VIP Block Party Silver ChampionsCEVA Power League One - Bronze Division, 26th of 76 (U-18/17) teams, 4th (U-17 only) overall; 2-3, 5-6
  • Las Vegas Classic - 17-Open Flight 2A Semifinalists, 53rd of 232 (U-17 only) teams overall; 3-4, 8-9
  • Stars & Spikes - Championship Finalists, 2nd of 20 (U-18/17) teams overall; 5-1, 11-2
  • NW Jamboree - Champions, Gold (Tournament) Division, 1st of 15 (U-18/17) teams overall; 8-0, 18-0
  • CEVA Power League Two - Champions, Bronze Division, 19th of 76 (U-18/17) teams overall; 4-1, 9-2
  • 2017 Columbia 17-Black, NW Jamboree ChampionsSCVA National Qualifier - Championship Quarterfinalists, 17-USA Division, 5th of 48 teams, 31st of 157 U-17 teams across all divisions; 4-4, 10-9
  • ERVA U-17 National Bid Tournament - ChampionsQualified USAV National Championships (17-National Division); 1-0, 2-0
  • ERVA U-18 Regional Championships -

Post-Season Schedule & Results:

  • USAV National Championships (17-National) -
No Calendar Events Found or Calendar not set to Public.