Team Meetings and Practices show in our calendar only... scroll completely down the page.

(Click Agenda if you prefer a list view in the calendar at the bottom of the page. Click any event there for more information including location.) IMPORTANT: if our Google calendar listing (bottom of page) and our tournament list below disagree, the list of tournaments below is ALWAYS the correct information. Tournaments are not confirmed until they say CONFIRMED after the listing. DO NOT make travel arrangements until tournaments show as confirmed

A note about Hotel suggestions: we make them to help parents who haven't been to a particular area before, and to help families who like to stay together with teammates, but suggestions are only suggestions except where noted below. (Sometimes we have tournament requirements for hotel space.) - See Our Hotel SUGGESTIONS for select cities.

2017 (click to read) Season Results - [PENDING=Entered, CONFIRMED=Accepted]

January 2017

  • Jan. 5th (Thu) - 13-Black, 14-Red, 14-Black - Columbia Scrimagefest Jr - Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA
  • Jan. 8th (Sun) - 13-Black - Leavenworth Spikefest 12 10 teams - Cascade HS, Leavenworth, WA - Championship Semifinalists, 3rd (of 10 teams)
  • Jan. 8th (Sun) Canceled for weather - 14-Red - CEVA Power League Qualifier (1) 150 teams - Milwaukie HS, Milwaukie, OR
  • Jan. 8th (Sun) Canceled for weather - 14-Black - CEVA Power League Qualifier (1) 150 teams - Lower Columbia College, Longview, WA
  • Jan. 8th (Sun) Canceled for weather - 16-Red, 16-Black, 17-Black - Columbia Scrimmagefest - Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA
  • Jan. 14th (Sat) 7:00am arrival - 13-Black - Lights Out 16 24 teams - Eastmont JHS, East Wenatchee, WA - Consolation, 20th (of 24 teams)
  • Jan. 14th-16th (Sat-Mon) - 16-Red (16-Open), 16-Black (16-Open) - Hartner Memorial Classic 128 teams - University of Oregon, Eugene, OR - 16-Black: Champions, 16-Open Silver C Division, 49th (of 128 teams); 16-Red: Quarterfinalists, 16-Open Silver B Division 45th (of 128 teams)
  • Jan. 14th-16th (Sat-Mon) - 17-Black (18-Open) - Hartner Memorial Classic 104 teams - University of Oregon, Eugene, OR - Champions, 18-Open Silver C Division, 43rd (of 104 teams)
  • Jan. 21st (Sat) - 17-Black - CEVA Power League Qualifier 76 teams - The Hoop, Salem, OR - Bronze Qualifiers, 43rd (of 76 teams)
  • Jan. 22nd (Sun) - 14-Red, 14-Black - Sweet Spike 16 13 teams - Walla Walla HS, Walla Walla, WA - 14-Black: Championship Finalists, 2nd (of 13 teams); 14-Red: Consolation Finalists, 10th of (13 teams)
  • Jan. 22nd (Sun) - 16-Red - CEVA Power League Qualifier 122 121 teams - The Hoop, Salem, OR - Diamond Qualifers, Bracket Champions, 30th (of 121 teams)
  • Jan. 22nd (Sun) - 16-Black - CEVA Power League Qualifier 122 121 teams - The Courts, Beaverton, OR - Silver Qualifers, 17th (of 121 teams)
  • Jan. 29th (Sun) - 14-Red - CEVA Power League Qualifier (2) 150 148 teams - Roosevelt HS, Portland, OR - Comeback Qualifiers, 58th (of 148 teams)
  • Jan. 29th (Sun) - 14-Black - CEVA Power League Qualifier (2) 150 148 teams - Lewis & Clark College, Portland, OR - Diamond Qualifiers, 32nd (of 148 teams)
  • Jan. 29th (Sun) - 13-Black - Mid-Winter Classic 24 20 teams - West Valley High School, Yakima, WA - Consolation Quarterfinalists, 15th (of 20 teams)
  • Jan. 29th (Sun) - 17-Black - VIP Block Party 32 teams - Central Valley HS, Spokane Valley, WA - Champions, Silver Division, 9th (of 32 teams)

February 2017

  • Feb. 4th (Sat) - 16-Red, 16-Black - CEVA Power League (1) 120 teams - The Hoop, Salem, OR - 16-Black: Champions, Silver Division, 11th (of 120 teams); 16-Red: Championship Semifinalists, Diamond Division, 32nd (of 120 teams)
  • Feb. 11th (Sat) - 17-Black - CEVA Power League (1) 76 teams - The Hoop, Salem, OR - Bronze Division, 26th (of 76 teams)
  • Feb. 12th (Sun) - 14-Red - CEVA Power League (1) 148 teams - Prairie HS, Vancouver, WA - Championship Semifinalists, Comeback Division, 52nd (of 148 teams)
  • Feb. 12th (Sun) - 14-Black - CEVA Power League (1) 148 teams - Prairie HS, Vancouver, WA - Contender Division, 33rd (of 148 teams)
  • Feb. 12th (Sun) - 16-Red, 16-Black - Adidas CDA Classic 24 teams - Coeur D'Alene HS, Coeur d'Alene, ID - 16-Black: Championship Gold Finalists, 2nd (of 24 teams); 16-Red: Championship Gold Quarterfinalists, 5th (of 24 teams)
  • Feb. 18th-20th (Sat-Mon) - 17-Black (17-Open) - Las Vegas Classic 84 (17 Open) teams (pool schedule) - World Market Center, Las Vegas, NV - Flight 2A Semifinalists, 53rd (of 232 U-17 teams overall)
  • Feb. 18th-20th (Sat-Mon) - 16-Black - Las Vegas Classic 120 teams (pool schedule) - Cashman Center, Las Vegas, NV - Flight 1B Quarterfinalists, 53rd (of 120 U-16 teams)
  • Feb. 19th (Sun) - 13-Black - Mid-State Classic 16 teams - Quincy Junior HS, Quincy, WA - Consolation Semifinalists, 11th (of 16 teams)
  • Feb. 25th (Sat) - 14-Red, 14-Black - Stars & Spikes 24 teams - Riverside Schools, Chattaroy, WA - 14-Black: Gold Semifinalists, 3rd (of 24 teams); 14-Red: Bronze Finalists 18th (of 24 teams)
  • Feb. 26th (Sun) - 13-Black - Sweet Onion Classic 16 teams - Walla Walla HS, Walla Walla, WA- Consolation Quarterfinalists, 13th (of 16 teams)

March 2017 

  • Mar. 5th (Sun) - 17-Black - Stars & Spikes 24 20 teams (additional information) - Riverside Schools, Chattaroy, WA - Championship Finalists, 2nd (of 20 teams)
  • Mar. 12th (Sun) - 14-Red - CEVA Power League (2) - The Hoop, Salem, OR - Championship Semifinalists, Comeback Division, 52nd (of 148 teams)
  • Mar. 12th (Sun) - 14-Black - CEVA Power League (2) - Ridgefield HS, Ridgefield, WA - Contender Division, 38th (of 148 teams)
  • Mar. 11th-12th (Sat-Sun) - 13-Black (14-Challenge) - NW Jamboree - Davis HS, Yakima, WA - Championship Semifinalists, Platinum Division, 3rd (of 22 teams)
  • Mar. 11th-12th (Sat-Sun) - 16-Red (16-Power) - NW Jamboree - West Valley Freshman Campus, Yakima, WA - Gold Championship Quarterfinalists, 5th (of 39 teams)
  • Mar. 11th-12th (Sat-Sun) - 16-Black (16-Power) - NW Jamboree - West Valley HS, Yakima, WA - Gold Championship Finalists, 2nd (of 39 teams)
  • Mar. 11th-12th (Sat-Sun) - 17-Black (18-Power) - NW Jamboree - East Valley HS, Yakima, WA - Champions, Gold (Tournament) Division, 1st (of 15 teams)
  • Mar. 18th (Sat) - 17-Black - CEVA Power League (2) - Lower Columbia College, Longview, WA - Champions, Bronze Division, 19th (of 76 teams)
  • Mar. 19th (Sun) - 16-Black - CEVA Power League (2) - Lewis & Clark College, Portland, OR - Gold Championship Finalists, 6th (of 120 teams)
  • Mar. 19th (Sun) - 16-Red - CEVA Power League (2) -  Ridgefield HS, Ridgefield, WA - Champions, Diamond Division, 27th (of 120 teams)
  • Mar. 25th (Sat) 7:00am arrival - 13-Black, 14-Red - Columbia March Madness - Chiawana HS, Pasco, WA CONFIRMED
  • Mar. 26th (Sun) 7:00am arrival - 14-Black, 16-Red, 16-Black - Columbia March Madness - Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA CONFIRMED

April 2017 

  • Apr. 7th-9th (Fri-Sun) - 16-Red - Southern California National Qualifier (16-USA) - Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, NV (All players/parents will be required to stay in club arranged housing.) CONFIRMED (Make travel arrangements now! Players should arrive by EARLY evening on Thursday, and not plan departure flights before 5pm at the earliest on Sunday)
  • Apr. 7th-9th (Fri-Sun) - 16-Black - Southern California National Qualifier (16-Open) - Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, NV (All players/parents will be required to stay in club arranged housing.) CONFIRMED (Make travel arrangements now! Players should arrive by EARLY evening on Thursday, and not plan departure flights before 5pm at the earliest on Sunday)
  • Apr. 7th-9th (Fri-Sun) - 17-Black - Southern California National Qualifier (17-USA) - Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, NV (All players/parents will be required to stay in club arranged housing.) CONFIRMED (Make travel arrangements now! Players should arrive by EARLY evening on Thursday, and not plan departure flights before 5pm at the earliest on Sunday)
  • Apr. 8th (Sat) - 13-Black, 14-Red, 14-Black - INK 64 teams - HUB Sports Center, Spokane Valley, WA CONFIRMED (Make travel and hotel reservations now!)
  • Apr. 9th (Sun) - (17-Black will skip this event) - CEVA Power League (3) - TBD
  • Apr. 15th (Sat) - 14-Red - CEVA Power League (3) - Cascade MS, Vancouver, WA CONFIRMED (Make travel and hotel reservations now!)
  • Apr. 15th (Sat) - 14-Black - CEVA Power League (3) - Sprague HS, Salem, OR CONFIRMED (Make travel and hotel reservations now!)
  • Apr. 21st (Fri) - 16-Red, 16-Black - ERVA U-16 National Bid Tournament - Spokane Convention Center, Spokane, WA CONFIRMED (Make travel and hotel reservations now!)
  • Apr. 21st (Fri) - 13-Black - ERVA U-13 National Bid Tournament - Spokane Convention Center, Spokane, WA DROPPED (Will start play on Saturday)
  • Apr. 21st (Fri)14-Red - ERVA U-14 National Bid Tournament - Spokane Convention Center, Spokane, WA DROPPED (Will start play on Saturday)
  • Apr. 21st (Fri) - 14-Black - ERVA U-14 National Bid Tournament - Spokane Convention Center, Spokane, WA CONFIRMED (Make travel and hotel reservations now!)
  • Apr. 22nd-23rd (Sat-Sun) Saturday PM wave - 13-Black - Evergreen Region U-14 Championships - Spokane Convention Center, Spokane, WA CONFIRMED (Make travel and hotel reservations now!)
  • Apr. 22nd-23rd (Sat-Sun) Saturday PM wave - 14-Red, 14-Black - Evergreen Region U-14 Championships - Spokane Convention Center, Spokane, WA CONFIRMED (Make travel and hotel reservations now!)
  • Apr. 22nd-23rd (Sat-Sun) Saturday AM wave - 16-Red, 16-Black - Evergreen Region U-16 Championships - Spokane Convention Center, Spokane, WA CONFIRMED (Make travel and hotel reservations now!)
  • Apr. 22nd (Sat) - (16-Red, 16-Black will skip this event) - CEVA Power League (3) - TBD
  • Apr. 22nd (Sat) - 17-Black - ERVA U-17 National Bid Tournament - HUB Sports Center, Liberty Lake, WA CONFIRMED (Make travel and hotel reservations now!)
  • Apr. 23rd (Sun) - 17-Black - Evergreen Region U-18 Championships - HUB Sports Center, Liberty Lake, WA CONFIRMED (Make travel and hotel reservations now!)

May 2017

  • May 27-29 (Sat-Mon) (PM wave) - 13-Black - Emerald City Classic (13-Open) - Academy Sports Center, Seattle, WA CONFIRMED (Make travel and hotel reservations now!)
  • May 27-29 (Sat-Mon) (AM wave) - 14-Red - Emerald City Classic (14-Club) - Academy Sports Center, Seattle, WA CONFIRMED (Make travel and hotel reservations now!)
  • May 27-29 (Sat-Mon) (PM wave) - 14-Black - Emerald City Classic (14-Open) - University of Washington, Seattle, WA CONFIRMED (Make travel and hotel reservations now!)
  • May 27-29 (Sat-Mon) (PM wave) - 16-Red - Emerald City Classic (16-Club) - University of Washington, Seattle, WA CONFIRMED (Make travel and hotel reservations now!)

June 2017 Postseason Schedule (All players/parents will be required to stay in club arranged housing for all these events.)

 

Columbia JVBC Calendar

  • 25 Mar
    13-Black, 14-Red at Columbia March Madness All Day

  • 26 Mar
    14-Black, 16-Red, 16-Black at Columbia March Madness All Day

  • 28 Mar
    13-Black, 14-Red, 14-Black practice 05:30 PM to 07:30 PM

  • 28 Mar
    16-Red, 16-Black, 17-Black practice 07:30 PM to 09:30 PM

  • 25 Mar - 28 Mar