Team Meetings and Practices show in our calendar only... scroll completely down the page.

IMPORTANT: if our Google calendar listing (bottom of page) and our tournament list below disagree, the list of tournaments below is ALWAYS the correct information. DO NOT make travel arrangements until tournaments show as confirmed

A note about Hotels: Sometimes we have tournament requirements for hotel space. Please check notes below before booking hotels.

2019 (click to read) Season Results - [PENDING=Entered, CONFIRMED=Accepted] Schedule is 00.7% complete

December 2018

  • - Columbia Friendlies Scrimmage Day - 

January 2019

  • 6th, Sunday - Columbia 12-Black - Block & Awe - West Valley HS, Yakima, WA - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 6th, Sunday - Columbia 13-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League Qualifier #1 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 6th, Sunday - Columbia 14-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League Qualifier #1 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 6th, Sunday - Columbia 15-Red, 15-Black, 16-Black - Snowball - Selah HS, Selah, WA -
  • 12th, Saturday - Columbia 13-Black, 14-Black - Lights Out - Wenatchee HS, Wenatchee, WA -
  • 19th-21st, Saturday-Monday - Columbia 16-Black - Hartner Memorial Classic - University of Oregon, Eugene, OR - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 19th-21st, Saturday-Monday - Columbia 15-Black - Hartner Memorial Classic - University of Oregon, Eugene, OR - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 19th-21st, Saturday-Monday - Columbia 15-Red - Under Armour MLK - Kraken VB, Renton, WA - PENDING - (shifting to this tournament if we aren't off the wait list for Eugene)
  • 27th, Sunday - Columbia 12-Black - Applebowl - Selah HS, Selah, WA - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 27th, Sunday - Columbia 15-Red - CEVA (16's) Power League Qualifier - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 27th, Sunday - Columbia 15-Black - CEVA (16's) Power League Qualifier - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 27th, Sunday - Columbia 16-Black - CEVA (16's) Power League Qualifier - TBD - CONFIRMED -

February 2019

  • 2nd, Saturday - Columbia 13-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League Qualifier #2 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 2nd, Saturday - Columbia 14-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League Qualifier #2 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 3rd, Sunday - Columbia 12-Black - Spikefest - Cascade HS, Leavenworth, WA - CONFIRMED -
  • 9th, Saturday - Columbia 15-Red - CEVA (16's) Power League #1 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 9th, Saturday - Columbia 15-Black - CEVA (16's) Power League #1 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 9th, Saturday - Columbia 16-Black - CEVA (16's) Power League #1 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 16th, Saturday - Columbia 12-Black - Mid-State Classic - Quincy HS, Quincy, WA - PENDING -
  • 16th-18th - - Las Vegas Classic - Las Vegas, NV
  • 17th, Sunday - Columbia 11-Black - VolleyMania Youth Jamboree - HUB Sports Center, Spokane Valley, WA - PENDING -
  • 24th, Sunday - Columbia 13-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League #1 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 24th, Sunday - Columbia 14-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League #1 - TBD - CONFIRMED -

March 2019

  • 9th, Saturday - Columbia 15-Red - CEVA (16's) Power League #2 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 9th, Saturday - Columbia 15-Black - CEVA (16's) Power League #2 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 9th, Saturday - Columbia 16-Black - CEVA (16's) Power League #2 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 9th-10th, Saturday-Sunday - Columbia 13-Black - NW Jamboree - TBD, Yakima, WA
  • 9th-10th, Saturday-Sunday - Columbia 14-Black - NW Jamboree - TBD, Yakima, WA
  • 16th, Saturday - Columbia 12-Black - Treaty Rock - Post Falls HS/MS, Post Falls, ID - CONFIRMED -
  • 16th, Saturday - Columbia 13-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League #2 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 16th, Saturday - Columbia 14-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League #2 - TBD - CONFIRMED -

April 2019

  • 6th, Saturday - Columbia 12-Black - Spring Fever - Eastmont HS, East Wenatchee, WA - CONFIRMED -
  • 6th, Saturday - Columbia 13-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League #3 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 6th, Saturday - Columbia 14-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League #3 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 6th-8th - - Red Rock Rave National Qualifier - Las Vegas, NV
  • 13th, Saturday - Columbia 12-Black - INK - Riverside Schools, Chattaroy, WA - CONFIRMED -
  • 13th, Saturday - Columbia 15-Red - CEVA (16's) Power League #3 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 13th, Saturday - Columbia 15-Black - CEVA (16's) Power League #3 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 13th, Saturday - Columbia 16-Black - CEVA (16's) Power League #3 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 13th, Saturday - Columbia 13-Black, 14-Black - INK - HUB Sports Center, Spokane Valley, WA -
  • 26th-28th - Columbia 16-Black - Far Western National Qualifier - Reno, NV -
  • 27th, Saturday - Columbia 12-Black - Evergreen Regional Championships - Spokane Convention Center/HUB Sports Center, Spokane, WA - PENDING -

May 2019

  • 3rd-4th, Friday-Saturday - - Idaho Classic Super Regional - TBD, ID
  • 11th-12th, Saturday-Sunday - - Willamette Classic - Oregon State University, Corvallis, OR
  • 25th-26th, Saturday-Sunday - Columbia 13-Black - NW Memorial - TBD, Seattle, WA - PENDING -
  • 25th-27th, Saturday-Monday - Columbia 14-Black, 15-Black, 16-Black - Emerald City Classic - University of Washington, Seattle, WA - PENDING -

June 2018 Postseason Schedule (All players/parents may be required to stay in club arranged housing for all these events.)

Columbia JVBC Calendar

  • 15 Dec
    Junior Tournament Sign-up Day All Day

    Coaching Staff

  • 16 Dec
    ALL Teams Ref/Score Clinic 09:30 AM to 11:15 AM

    TC Prep HS

  • 16 Dec
    11-Black, 12-Black, 13-Black, 14-Black practice 11:30 AM to 01:15 PM

    TC Prep HS

  • 16 Dec
    15-Red, 15-Black parent meeting 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM

    TC Prep HS

  • 16 Dec
    15-Red, 15-Black, 16-Black practice 01:15 PM to 03:30 PM

    TC Prep HS

  • 15 Dec - 16 Dec
  • 18 Dec - 30 Dec
  • 30 Dec - 30 Dec