Team Meetings and Practices show in our calendar only... scroll completely down the page.

IMPORTANT: if our Google calendar listing (bottom of page) and our tournament list below disagree, the list of tournaments below is ALWAYS the correct information. DO NOT make travel arrangements until tournaments show as confirmed

A note about Hotels: Sometimes we have tournament requirements for hotel space. Please check notes below before booking hotels.

2019 (click to read) Season Results - [PENDING=Entered, CONFIRMED=Accepted] Schedule is 98.3% complete

January 2019

  • 6th, Sunday - Columbia 12-Black - Block & Awe - West Valley HS, Yakima, WA - (3rd) of 12 teams
  • 6th, Sunday - Columbia 14-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League Qualifier #1 - Wy'East MS, Vancouver, WA - (50th) of 139 teams
  • 6th, Sunday - Columbia 13-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League Qualifier #1 - The Hoop, Salem, WA - (89th) of 139 teams (7th among U-13 teams)
  • 6th, Sunday - Columbia 15-Red, 15-Black, 16-Black - Snowball - Selah HS, Selah, WA - 15-Red (13th), 15-Black - Consolation Champions (9th), 16-Black (3rd) of 16 teams
  • 12th, Saturday - Columbia 13-Black, 14-Black - Lights Out - Wenatchee HS, Wenatchee, WA - 13-Black (17th), 14-Black (5th) of 26 teams
  • 19th-21st, Saturday-Monday - Columbia 16-Black - Hartner Memorial Classic (16-Open) - University of Oregon, Eugene, OR - Platinum C Semifinalists (95th) of 152 teams
  • 19th-21st, Saturday-Monday - Columbia 15-Black - Hartner Memorial Classic (16-Open) - University of Oregon, Eugene, OR - Diamond A Quarterfinalists (109th) of 152 teams (32nd among U-15 teams)
  • 19th-21st, Saturday-Monday - Columbia 15-Red - Under Armour MLK - Kraken VB, Renton, WA - Silver Semifinalists (30th) of 33 teams (17th among U-15 teams)
  • 27th, Sunday, 7:00am doors open - Columbia 12-Black - Applebowl - (additional info) - Selah HS, Selah, WA -
  • 27th, Sunday, 7:15am arrival - Columbia 15-Red - CEVA (16's) Power League Qualifier - Mt Hood CC, Gresham, OR -
  • 27th, Sunday, 7:15am arrival - Columbia 15-Black - CEVA (16's) Power League Qualifier - Wilsonville HS, Wilsonville, OR -
  • 27th, Sunday, 7:15am arrival - Columbia 16-Black - CEVA (16's) Power League Qualifier - Newberg HS, Newberg, OR -

February 2019

  • 2nd, Saturday, 7:15am arrival - Columbia 13-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League Qualifier #2 - Willamette University, Salem, OR - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 2nd, Saturday, 7:15am arrival - Columbia 14-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League Qualifier #2 - Mt Hood CC, Gresham, OR - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 3rd, Sunday, 7:00am arrival - Columbia 12-Black - Spikefest - Cascade HS, Leavenworth, WA - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 9th, Saturday, 7:15am arrival - Columbia 15-Red - CEVA (16's) Power League #1 - The Hoop, Salem, OR - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 9th, Saturday, 7:15am arrival - Columbia 15-Black - CEVA (16's) Power League #1 - Cascade MS, Vancouver, WA - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 9th, Saturday, 7:15am arrival - Columbia 16-Black - CEVA (16's) Power League #1 - The Hoop, Salem, OR - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 16th, Saturday - Columbia 12-Black - Fire & Rain - Eastmont HS, East Wenatchee, WA - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 17th, Sunday - Columbia 11-Black - VolleyMania Youth Jamboree - HUB Sports Center, Spokane Valley, WA - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 24th, Sunday, 7:15am arrival - Columbia 13-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League #1 - Wy'East MS, Vancouver, WA - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 24th, Sunday, 7:15am arrival - Columbia 14-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League #1 - North Marion HS, Aurora, OR - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 24th, Sunday - Columbia 15-Red, 15-Black - Stars & Spikes - Riverside Schools, Chattaroy, WA - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements

March 2019

  • 9th, Saturday - Columbia 15-Red - CEVA (16's) Power League #2 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 9th, Saturday - Columbia 15-Black - CEVA (16's) Power League #2 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 9th, Saturday - Columbia 16-Black - CEVA (16's) Power League #2 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 9th-10th, Saturday-Sunday - Columbia 13-Black - NW Jamboree - TBD, Yakima-area, WA - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 9th-10th, Saturday-Sunday - Columbia 14-Black - NW Jamboree - TBD, Yakima-area, WA - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 16th, Saturday - Columbia 12-Black - Treaty Rock - Post Falls HS/MS, Post Falls, ID - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 16th, Saturday - Columbia 13-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League #2 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 16th, Saturday - Columbia 14-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League #2 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 17th, Sunday - Columbia 15-Black - Shamrock Showdown - Mt Spokane HS, Mead, WA - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements

April 2019

  • 6th, Saturday - Columbia 12-Black - Spring Fever - Eastmont HS, East Wenatchee, WA - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 6th, Saturday - Columbia 13-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League #3 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 6th, Saturday - Columbia 14-Black - CEVA (14's) Power League #3 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 6th-8th - Columbia 16-Black - Red Rock Rave National Qualifier - Mandalay Bay Convention Center, Las Vegas, NV - CONFIRMED - (Club Arranged Housing Required) talk to John L before making travel plans
  • 7th, Sunday - Columbia 15-Red, 15-Black - Spring Fever - Wenatchee HS, Wenatchee, WA - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 13th, Saturday - Columbia 12-Black - INK - Riverside Schools, Chattaroy, WA - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 13th, Saturday - Columbia 15-Red - CEVA (16's) Power League #3 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 13th, Saturday - Columbia 15-Black - CEVA (16's) Power League #3 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 13th, Saturday - Columbia 16-Black - CEVA (16's) Power League #3 - TBD - CONFIRMED -
  • 13th, Saturday - Columbia 13-Black, 14-Black - INK - HUB Sports Center, Spokane Valley, WA - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements
  • 27th, Saturday - Columbia 12-Black - Evergreen Regional Championships - Spokane Convention Center/HUB Sports Center, Spokane, WA - CONFIRMED - released to make travel arrangements

May 2019

  • 3rd-4th, Friday-Saturday - - Idaho Classic Super Regional - TBD, ID
  • 11th-12th, Saturday-Sunday - Columbia 16-Black - Willamette Classic - Oregon State University, Corvallis, OR - PENDING -
  • 25th-26th, Saturday-Sunday - Columbia 13-Black - NW Memorial - TBD, Seattle, WA - PENDING -
  • 25th-26th, Saturday-Sunday - Columbia 15-Red - NW Memorial - TBD, Seattle, WA - PENDING -
  • 25th-27th, Saturday-Monday - Columbia 14-Black, 15-Black, 16-Black - Emerald City Classic - University of Washington, Seattle, WA - PENDING -

June 2018 Postseason Schedule (All players/parents may be required to stay in club arranged housing for all these events.)

Columbia JVBC Calendar

  • 20 Feb
    13-Black, 14-Black practice 07:00 PM to 09:00 PM

    TC Prep HS

  • 21 Feb
    15-Red, 15-Black, 16-Black practice 06:30 PM to 08:30 PM

    TC Prep HS

  • 21 Feb
    12-Black practice 07:00 PM to 09:00 PM

    Kennewick HS

  • 24 Feb
    13-Black at CEVA Power League All Day

    TBD

  • 24 Feb
    14-Black at CEVA Power League All Day

    TBD

  • 20 Feb - 25 Feb
  • 24 Feb - 03 Mar
  • 03 Mar - 10 Mar
  • 09 Mar - 10 Mar