2017 Columbia-hosted Tournaments -  (Coaches! Columbia provides both game and warmup balls for all our tournaments. You can leave your balls and carts at home.)

Location: Saturday tournament has been moved to Chiawana High School in Pasco (see below) 

3/25/17 - U-14 - Columbia March Madness

(Chiawana High School - 8125 W Argent, Pasco, WA 99301) - 16 teams - questions: contact Columbia Club Director John L

Bleachers or Chairs are provided for all courts. NO outside chairs are allowed in the gym.

Concessions - many food outlets just blocks away on RD 68 corridor in Pasco

Start Time: tournament start at 8:00am; doors open at 7:00am, Coaches meeting at 7:30am

  • Columbia 14-Red National fj4colum2ev
  • Columbia 13-Black National fj3colum1ev
  • Cascade 14 fj4cscdj1ev
  • Club KB 14-1 Blue fj4clbkb1ev
  • Club Selah 14B fj4selah1ev
  • Club ZZU 13 National fj3cbzzu1ev
  • Club ZZU 14 Regional A fj4cbzzu2ev
  • Club ZZU 14 Regional B fj4cbzzu3ev
  • Eastern Heat 14-1 fj4eheat1ce
  • O Town 14 Red fj4otown3ev
  • Snake River Volleyball 14-1 fj4srjvb1ev
  • Snake River Volleyball 13-1 fj3srjvb1ev
  • Spokane Ignite 14-1 fj4ignte1ev
  • Team Yakima 14-1 Steve fj4tmykm1ev
  • Team Yakima 14-2 Miranda fj4tmykm2ev
  • Volei Xtreme 14 fj4vxtrm1ev

 Pools: 

 Pool A   Pool B   Pool C   Pool D
 Volei Xtreme   Club KB 14-1 Blue   SRJ 13-1   Cascade Jrs 14 
 Club ZZU 13 National   Team Yakima 14-1 Steve   Club Selah 14B   EHeat 14-1
 Team Yakima 14-2 Miranda   Club ZZU 14 Regional A  Club ZZU 14 Regional B   Columbia 13-Black 
 Spokane Ignite 14-1  SRJ 14-1   Columbia 14-Red  O Town 14 Red

Pool Schedules: U-14 Tournament ONLY

4-Team Pools
2 - 4 ref 1 
1 - 3 ref 2 
2 - 3 ref 4 
1 - 4 ref 2 
3 - 4 ref 1 
1 - 2 ref 3

3-Team Pools
1 - 3 ref 2 
2 - 3 ref 1 
1 - 2 ref 3 

3/26/17 - U-16 - Columbia March Madness

(Southridge High School - 3320 Southridge Blvd, Kennewick, WA 99338) - 12 13 teams - questions: contact Columbia Club Director John L

Concessions - concessions on site including amazing pulled pork sandwiches

Start Time: tournament start at 8:00am; doors open at 7:00am, Coaches meeting at 7:30am

  • Columbia 16-Black National fj6colum1ev
  • Columbia 16-Red National fj6colum2ev
  • Columbia 14-Black National fj4colum1ev
  • Club KB 16-2 Pink fj6clbkb2ev
  • Club KB 16-1 Blue fj6clbkb1ev
  • Club Selah 16B fj6selah1ev
  • Club ZZU 16 Regional A fj6cbzzu2ev
  • CPA 16 Adidas Elite fj6cpavb1ev
  • Eastern Heat 16-1 fj6eheat1ce
  • O Town 16 Black fj6otown1ev
  • Shockwave 16 fj6shock1ev
  • Snake River Volleyball 16-1 fj6srjvb1ev
  • Snake River Volleyball 16-2 fj6srjvb2ev

 Pools:  

 Pool A    Pool B   Pool C   Pool D 
 Columbia 16-Black   CPA 16 Adidas Elite   Columbia 16-Red   SRJ 16-1 
 Club Selah 16B  Club KB 16-1 Blue  Club ZZU 16 Regional A   Club KB 16-2 Pink 
 Shockwave 16  SRJ 16-2  EHeat 16-1  O Town 16 Black
       Columbia 14-Black 

 Pool Schedules: U-16 Tournament ONLY

4-Team Pools
1 - 3 ref 2
2 - 4 ref 1
1 - 4 ref 3
2 - 3 ref 1
3 - 4 ref 2
1 - 2 ref 4

3-Team Pools  (best 3 out of 5 sets)
1 - 3 ref 2 
2 - 3 ref 1 
1 - 2 ref 3 

  

  • 10 Dec
    12-Black practice 02:30 PM to 04:30 PM

  • 11 Dec
    Club Parent Meeting 07:00 PM to 07:30 PM

    Team Scheduling, Recruiting, and Fees

  • 11 Dec
    14-Black, 15-Black, 16-Black, 18-Black practice 07:00 PM to 09:00 PM

  • 11 Dec
    12-Black practice 07:00 PM to 08:30 PM

  • 14 Dec
    14-Black, 15-Black, 16-Black, 18-Black practice 07:00 PM to 09:00 PM

  • 10 Dec - 14 Dec
  • 17 Dec - 18 Dec
  • 18 Dec - 27 Dec
  • 28 Dec - 28 Dec