(See our current recuiting class)

Columbia players' volleyball scholarships:

  • LEANNA SHYMANSKI ('17) (Kamiakin HS, Kenneiwck, WA) - NCAA Div. I Eastern Washington University
  • CAITLYN LINKE ('17) (Pasco HS, Pasco, WA) - NCAA Div. I Eastern Washington University
  • McKaidan Moore ('17) (Chiawana HS, Pasco, WA) - NCAA Div. II University of West Alabama
  • Tasha Hungate ('17) (Hanford HS, West Richland, WA) - NAIA Evergreen State College
  • ASHTIN OLIN ('17) (Chiawana HS, Pasco, WA) - NCAA Div. I California State University Sacramento
  • MORGAN KLINE ('16) (Eisenhower HS, Yakima, WA) - NCAA Div. I University of California Riverside
  • Maloree Kupp ('16) (Sunnyside HS, Sunnyside, WA) - NCAA Div. III University of Redlands
  • Bethane Nelson ('16) (Chiawana HS, Pasco, WA) - NAIA Evergreen State College
  • Ashlin Orosco ('16) (Pasco HS, Pasco, WA) - NWAACC Walla Walla Community College
  • Anna Grigsby ('15) (LaGrande HS, LaGrande, OR) - NCAA Div. III Colorado College
  • Hannah Hulse ('15) (Cove HS, Cove, OR) - NCAA Div. III Pacific University
  • Meagan Steach ('15) (Chiawana HS, Pasco, WA) - NAIA Montana Tech
  • Taylor Little ('15) (Cove HS, LaGrande, OR) - NAIA College of Idaho
  • Kylie Fraga ('14) (Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. II Western New Mexico University; NCAA Div. II California State University East Bay
  • Amanda Miller ('14) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NAIA Eastern Oregon University
  • Peyton Wahl ('14) (Richland HS, Richland, WA) - NCAA Div. III Willamette University
  • Kaileah Akker ('14) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. III Whitman College
  • Shantelle Hill ('14) (Chiawana HS, Pasco, WA) - NAIA Corban University
  • KIMBERLY BRINKWORTH ('14) (Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. I Eastern Washington University
  • Maci Beierle ('14) (East Valley HS, Yakima, WA) - NWAACC Blue Mountain Community College; NAIA Northwest Christian University
  • Brette Boesel ('14) (Brewster HS, Brewster, WA) - NCAA Div. II Western Washington University
  • Abby Phelps ('14) (Chelan HS, Chelan, WA) - NCAA Div. II Western Washington University
  • Gracelyn Smith ('13) (Richland HS, Richland, WA) - NAIA Judson University
  • Andrea Kappleman ('13) (Hermiston HS, Hermiston, OR) - NCAA Div. III Aurora University; NAIA Friends University
  • Hannah Marang ('13) (West Valley HS, Yakima, WA) - NJCAA Div. II Mesa Community College; NCAA Div. II University of Hawaii Hilo
  • Taylor Janicek ('13) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWACC Columbia Basin College
  • MacKenzie Fancher ('13) (Moses Lake HS, Moses Lake, WA) - NWACC Blue Mountain Community College
  • CARLY RIEHL ('13) (West Valley HS, Yakima, WA) - NCAA Div. I University of Nevada Las Vegas
  • Hunter Durham ('13) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWAACC Wenatchee Valley College; NCAA Div. III Whittier College
  • Kera Dexter ('13) (Selah HS, Selah, WA) - NCAA Div. II Dominican University
  • Jamie Steach ('13) (Chiawana HS, Pasco, WA) - NCAA Div. III Pacific University
  • TORRIN CRAWFORD ('13) (Walla Walla HS, Walla Walla, WA) - NCAA Div. I University of Idaho
  • COURTNEY DIETRICH ('13) (Chelan HS, Chelan, WA) - NCAA Div. I California State University Sacramento
  • Kendra De Hoog ('12) (Ephrata HS, Ephrata, WA) - NWAACC Blue Mountain Community College; NAIA Eastern Oregon University
  • Shelby Warner ('12) (Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. II Saint Martin's University
  • ABBY BLANCHARD  ('12) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. I Seattle University
  • Libby Davison ('12) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWAACC Blue Mountain Community College
  • LAUREN JOSEPH ('12) (Richland HS, Richland, WA) - NCAA Div. I Gonzaga University
  • Kensey Mix ('12) (Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWAACC Blue Mountain Community College; NCAA Div. II University of Alaska Fairbanks
  • Olivia Plew ('12) (Chelan HS, Manson, WA) - NAIA Biola University
  • KELSEY JULIAN ('11) (Kennewick HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. I Eastern Washington University
  • JAICEE HARRIS ('11) (Chelan HS, Chelan, WA) - NCAA Div. I Washington State University
  • CHELSEY BETTINSON ('11) (Richland HS, Richland, WA) - NCAA Div. I Washington State University
  • Amanda Garner ('11) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWAACC Blue Mountain Community College
  • Tori Softich ('11) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWAACC Blue Mountain Community College
  • Jordan Bird ('10) (Hanford HS, Richland, WA) - NCAA Div. III University of Puget Sound
  • Bethany Huston ('10) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. III Pacific Lutheran University
  • Page Woodward ('10) (Royal HS, Royal City, WA) - NCAA Div. II Northwest Nazarene University; NWAACC Blue Mountain Community College; NAIA University of Great Falls
  • Erin Smith ('10) (Selah HS, Selah, WA) - NCAA Div. II Central Washington University
  • KAYLA RANDLES ('10) (Eisenhower HS, Yakima, WA) - NCAA Div. I University of California - Riverside; Eastern Washington University; NAIA Eastern Oregon University
  • Tori Fisher ('10) (Eisenhower HS, Yakima, WA) - NWAACC Yakima Valley College
  • Daria Winckler ('09) (Davis HS, Yakima, WA) - NWAACC Wenatchee Valley College; NCAA Div. II Texas A&M International University
  • RACHEL TODOROVICH ('09) (Walla Walla HS, Walla Walla, WA) - NCAA Div. I Washington State University
  • Lindsay Bronkhorst ('09) (East Valley HS, Yakima, WA) - NCAA Div. II Central Washington University
  • Sydney Mottice ('09) (Grandview HS, Grandview, WA) - NCAA Div. III Whitman College
  • Shelby Swanson ('09) (Kamiakin HS, Kennwick, WA) - NCAA Div. II Seattle Pacific University
  • Marcy Hjellum ('09) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. II Central Washington University
  • Heidi Smith ('09) (Moses Lake HS, Moses Lake, WA) - NWAACC Columbia Basin College
  • Lilia Najera ('09) (Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWAACC Columbia Basin College; NAIA Eastern Oregon University
  • KATE BOSTWICK ('09) (Pendleton HS, Pendleton, WA - NCAA Div. I University of Portland
  • Becky Flores ('09) (River View HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. II Northwest Nazarene
  • Maria Wytko ('08) (La Salle HS, Yakima, WA) - NCAA Div. III Pacific Lutheran University
  • Stephanie Bartlett ('08) (Royal HS, Royal City, WA) - NWAACC Columbia Basin College
  • Emily Jepsen ('08) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. II Western Washington University
  • Lindsey Wodrich ('08) (Richland HS, Richland, WA) - NCAA Div. II Seattle Pacific University
  • BRITTANY QUICK ('08) (Hanford HS, Richland, WA) - NCAA Div. I University of Montana
  • McKenzie Johnson ('07) (Kennewick HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. II Central Washington University
  • Lauren Williamson ('07) (Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWAACC Columbia Basin College
  • Kelsie Butts ('07) (Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. III Whitman College
  • ALYSHA COOK ('07) (Kennewick HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. I Eastern Washington University
  • SARA TODOROVICH  ('07) (Walla Walla HS, Walla Walla, WA) - NCAA Div. I Arizona State University; Eastern Washington University
  • Chelsea Linehan ('06) (KI-BE HS), Benton City, WA) - NCAA Div. I Gonzaga University
  • Chelsea Allen ('06) (KI-BE HS, Benton City, WA) - NWAACC Columbia Basin College
  • Stefany Manolopoulos ('06) (Richland HS, Richland, WA) - NWAACC CC of Spokane
  • Brandy Sonderland ('06) (River View HS, Finley, WA) - NWAACC CC of Spokane
  • Jessica Baty ('06) (Pendleton, HS, Pendleton, OR) - NCAA Div. II Western Oregon University; NCAA Div. I University of Portland
  • CAITLIN COZAD ('06) (Hermiston HS, Hermiston, WA) - NCAA Div. I Gonzaga University
  • Lindsay Scott ('05) (Kennewick HS, Kennewick, WA) - NAIA Lewis and Clark State College
  • Julie Maciboba ('05) (Kennewick HS, Kennewick, WA) - NAIA Lewis and Clark State College
  • ANGELIQUE PETERSON ('05) (Pasco HS, Pasco, WA) - NCAA Div. I California State University - Fresno
  • BRIAWNA MUELLER ('04) (Hermiston HS, Hermiston, OR) - NCAA Div. I Gonzaga University; NAIA Webber International University (Beach VB)
  • TIFFANY STARRING ('04) (Lind HS, Lind, WA) - NCAA Div. I Boise State University
  • Angela Wodrich ('04) (Richland HS, Richland, WA) - NCAA Div. II Seattle Pacific University
  • McKENZIE BURGESS ('03) (Ki-Be HS, Benton City, WA) - NCAA Div. I Washington State University
  • Wendy Daugherty ('02) (Mac-Hi, Milton-Freewater, OR) - JC Walla Walla CC
  • VICTORIA PRINCE ('01) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - Div. I Washington State University; University of Hawai'i
  • Shannon Cullier ('01) (Eisenhower HS, Yakima, WA) - Div. II University of Hawaii Hilo
  • Jessica English ('01) (Richland HS, Richland, WA) - JC Shoreline CC
  • Nicole Dimitruk ('01) (Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • KARI JONES ('00) (Hermiston HS, Hermiston, OR) - NCAA Div. I Portland State University; Montana State - Billings
  • Nicole Rose ('00) (Ki-Be HS, Benton City, WA) - NCAA Div II Minnesota State University
  • Kaelen Ball ('99) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Lisa Flohr ('99) (Ki-Be HS, Benton City, WA) - JC Mt. Hood College
  • JESSICA HENRY ('98) (Pomeroy HS, Pomeroy, WA) - NCAA Div. I University of Memphis
  • Jaelee Affleck ('98) (Pasco HS, Pasco, WA) - NCAA Div. II Central Washington University
  • Kisa Johnson ('98) (Walla Walla HS, Walla Walla, WA) - Div. II Central Washington University
  • Talia Brewer ('98) (Waluke HS, Mattawa, WA) - Embry Riddle College (AZ)
  • Shyla Gordon ('98) (Prosser HS, Prosser, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Mandy Jones ('97) (Hermiston HS, Hermiston, OR) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Carly Thurston ('98) (Kennewick HS, Kennewick, WA) - Div. III New York University
  • NANETTE ALLEN ('97) (Pasco HS, Pasco, WA) - Div. I Iowa State University
  • JO DOCKSTADER ('97) (Pasco HS, Pasco, WA) - Div. I Gonzaga University
  • Kristy Ocompo ('97) (Walla Walla HS, Walla Walla, WA) - NAIA Lewis and Clark State College
  • Aubrey Gladstone ('97) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Crystal Poskey ('96) (Clarkston HS, Clarkston, WA) - NAIA St. Francis University (SC)
  • ANNA REZNICECK ('96) (Hermiston HS, Hermiston, OR) - Div. I University of Idaho
  • Nicole Wabaunsee (River View HS, Kennewick, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Michelle McKinnon (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Kristy Pinola (River View HS, Kennewick, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Amy Cooper (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Donna Forbes (Connell HS, Conell, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Jenny Jamison (Waitsburg HS, Waitsburg, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Jena Weber (Riverview HS, Kennewick, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College

2015 Commits

  • Cassandra Brownell - signed (track), Northwest Christian University
  • Anna Grigsby - signed, Colorado College
  • Hannah Hulse - signed, Pacific University
  • Taylor Little - signed, College of Idaho
  • Megan Steach - signed, Montana Tech

2016 Commits

  • Morgan Kline - signed, University of California Riverside
  • Maloree Kupp - signed, University of Redlands
  • Bethane Nelson - signed, Evergreen State College
  • Ashlin Orosco - signed, Walla Walla Community College

2017 Commits

  • Tasha Hungate - signed, Evergreen State College
  • Catelyn Linke - signed, Eastern Washington University
  • McKaidan Moore - signed, University of West Alabama
  • Ashtin Olin - signed, California State University, Sacramento
  • Leanna Shymanski - signed, Eastern Washington University
  • 22 Apr
    16-Red, 16-Black at ERVA Regional Championships 12:00 AM to 12:00 AM

  • 22 Apr
    17-Black at ERVA Bid Tournament All Day

  • 22 Apr
    13-Black, 14-Red, 14-Black at ERVA Regional Championships 12:00 AM to 12:00 AM

  • 23 Apr
    17-Black at ERVA Regional Championships All Day

  • 25 Apr
    No practice (Family Week) All Day

  • 22 Apr - 26 Apr
  • 25 Apr - 02 May
  • 02 May - 30 May