2017 HS Summer League

The 2017 HS Summer League schedule will begin Monday, June 12th and continue through Monday, July 31st. High School coaches should contact John L for registration forms and information. Individual players should check with their HS coaches for more information about their school's participation. Players should turn in their individual release form to their HS coach. We'll see everyone June 12th!

Kamiakin 1 regains control of Division I in HS Summer League

Tonight's the final night of Summer League. Can Kamiakin close out at the top?

  1. Kamiakin 1 > 9-2, 17-6
  2. Chiawana 1 > 7-6, 14-12
  3. Prosser 1 > 5-5, 12-8 (didn't play last week)
  4. Richland Green > 8-3, 15-8 (didn't play last week)
  5. Southridge 1 > 7-3, 14-8
  6. Hanford 1 > 7-5, 14-11 (big jump this week)
  7. Weston-McEwen > 5-5, 10-10 (finished season)
  8. Othello 1 > 4-6, 7-14
  9. Hermiston 1 > 6-8, 12-18
  10. Kamiakin 2 > 5-7, 14-12
  11. Kennewick 1 > 4-6, 9-11
  12. Richland Gold > 4-6, 8-12 (didn't play this week)
  13. Pasco 1 > 2-10, 5-20

Southridge 2 holds on to the top spot in Division II going into the final week.

Can Southridge 2 hold on again for the final night of Summer League?

  1. Southridge 2 > 11-3, 18-10
  2. Hanford 2 > 9-5, 17-11
  3. Prosser 2 > 6-5-1, 13-11 (didn't play this week)
  4. Chiawana 2 > 4-7-1, 12-12
  5. Kamiakin 3 > 10-4, 20-8
  6. Hanford 3 > 3-5, 7-9 (didn't play this week)
  7. Othello 2 > 5-7, 8-16
  8. Kennewick 2 > 5-5, 7-13
  9. Pasco 2 > 3-7, 9-11
  10. Southridge 3 > 2-0, 3-1 (didn't play this week)
  11. Hermiston 2 > 1-13, 3-25

Southridge edges to top of Division I with two weeks left in Summer League

Southridge managed to lead both divisions (which rarely happens), but it's by the smallest of magins after Pool A was decided by set percentage between the top three teams.

  1. Southridge 1 > 7-3, 14-8 (defeated Kamiakin, lost to Richland)
  2. Kamiakin 1 > 7-2, 15-6 (defeated Richland, lost to Southridge)
  3. Prosser 1 > 5-5, 12-8 (back in top pool, but won't play 7/18)
  4. Richland Green > 8-3, 15-8 (defeated Southridge, lost to Kamiakin)
  5. Chiawana 1 > 7-5, 14-10
  6. Kamiakin 2 > 5-5, 12-9
  7. Weston-McEwen > 5-5, 10-10 (finished Summer League schedule for this year)
  8. Othello 1 > 3-5, 6-11 (didn't play this week)
  9. Hanford 1 > 5-5, 10-10
  10. Kennewick 1 > 3-5, 8-8
  11. Hermiston 1 > 4-8, 8-18
  12. Richland Gold > 4-6, 8-12
  13. Pasco 1 > 2-8, 4-17

Reminder: There's a PokeStop in front of Southridge HS!

Southridge to top of Division II at Summer League

On July 11th, Southridge 2 moved to claim their crown as the new Division II leader.

  1. Southridge 2 > 9-3, 15-9
  2. Hanford 2 > 8-4, 14-10
  3. Prosser 2 > 6-5-1, 13-11 (won't play 7/18)
  4. Othello 2 > 5-5, 8-12
  5. Chiawana 2 > 3-6-1, 10-10
  6. Hanford 3 > 3-5, 7-9
  7. Kamiakin 3 > 8-4, 16-8
  8. Kennewick 2 > 4-4, 5-11
  9. Southridge 3 > 2-0, 3-1 (didn't play this week)
  10. Pasco 2 > 2-6, 7-9
  11. Hermiston 2 > 1-11, 3-21

Recent HS Summer League Champions

  • 2017 - Could it be your team?
  • 2016 IA - Kamiakin 1
  • 2015 IA - Kamiakin 1
  • 2015 IB - Southridge 1
  • 2015 IC - Richland 2
  • 2015 IIA - Hanford 2
  • 2015 IIB - Chiawana 2
  • 2015 IIC - Richland 3
  • 2014 IA - Kamiakin 1
  • 2013 IA - Kamiakin 1/Southridge 1
  • 2013 IB - Zillah
  • 2013 IC - Hanford 1
  • 2013 ID - Hermiston 1
  • 2013 IIA - Hermiston 2
  • 2013 IIB - Kennewick 2
  • 2013 IIC - Hanford 2
  • 2012 IA - East Valley
  • 2012 IB - Kamiakin 1
  • 2012 IC - Eastmont
  • 2012 ID - Hermiston 1
  • 2012 IIA - Richland 2
  • 2012 IIB - Kamiakin 4
  • 2012 IIC - Hermiston 2
  • 2012 IID - Akoosh
  • 2011 DI - Kennewick Black
  • 2010 DI - Richland Green
  • 2010 DII - Kamiakin 2
  • 2009 DIA - Richland Green
  • 2009 DIB - Hanford
  • 2009 DIC - Kamiakin Gold II
  • 2009 DIIA - Richland Gold
  • 2009 DIIB - Kennewick Orange
  • 2009 DIIC - Prosser Blue
  • 2009 DIID - Kennewick Lions
  • 2008 DIA - Kamiakin Black
  • 2008 DIB - Richland Green
  • 2008 DIC - Kamiakin Red
  • 2008 DIIA - Kamiakin Gold
  • 2008 DIIB - Pasco White
  • 2008 DIIC - Pasco Bulldogs
  • 2007 DI - Hanford 1
  • 2007 DII - Grandview II
  • 2006 DI - Richland Green
  • 2006 DIB - Hanford 1
  • 2006 DII - Pasco White
  • 2005 DI - Kiona-Benton
  • 2005 DIB - Pasco Purple
  • 2005 DII - Walla Walla Valley Academy 2
  • 2004 DI - Grandview 1
  • 2004 DII - Pasco White
  • 2003 DI - Grandview
  • 05 Nov
    Tryout Registration 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

  • 05 Nov
    U-12, U-13, U-14 Tryouts 11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

  • 12 Nov
    Tryout Registration 07:00 AM to 08:00 AM

  • 12 Nov
    U-15, U-16 Tryouts 08:00 AM to 10:00 AM

  • 12 Nov
    Tryout Registration 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

  • 05 Nov - 12 Nov
  • 12 Nov - 12 Nov