Columbia Junior Volleyball Club











"Since 1990, the purpose of Columbia Junior Volleyball has been to provide the highest level of volleyball competition, and the best volleyball experience for our players. As a club, we strive to be the best on and off the court, and to help our players to be the best they can be in volleyball, in the classroom, and in life."

Columbia JVBC 2019-2020 Season

2017 Columbia 14-Red National Elite

USAV# FJ4COLUM2EV

Club Director John Lengphounpraseut

# Pos Height  Name Year School Hometown
  9 OH/MH   5'8" Abigail Beaton  2022  McLoughlin MS  Pasco, WA 
 44 OH   5'7" Alyssa Buzzini 2020  Hanford HS  Richland, WA 
 26  OH/MH   5'8" Avery Conover  2021  Desert Hills MS  Kennewick, WA 
  7 S/OH   5'6" Emma Fletcher  2021  Desert Hills MS  Kennewick, WA 
 15 S/OH   5'6" Cassidy Foltz 2021  Desert Hills MS  Kennewick, WA 
  1 OH/DS   5'3" Emma Pennala 2021  Desert Hills MS  Kennewick, WA 
 25 L/DS   5'4" Kamryn Suhadolnik  2021  Carmichael MS  Richland, WA 
  2 OH   5'7" Avery Treadwell 2021  Armand Larive MS  Hermiston, OR 
  4 MH   5'6" Ashley Wabaunsee 2021  Carmichael MS  Kennewick, WA 
Coach   Jennille Schab      
Coach   Tom Fletcher       
Chaperone    Brenda Reardon       

2017 Columbia 14-Red National Elite

Rankings: 

U-14 Evergreen Region   Columbia Empire Region  National
AES Rankings:  23rd (April)
 17th (March)
 12th (Feb)
   2031st (April)
 1895th (March)
 1572nd (Feb)
EV/CEVA Region Rankings:  64th (April)
 69th (March)
 83rd (Feb)
 66th (Jan)
 54th (April)
 52nd (March)
 52nd (Feb)
 54th (Jan); 35th (Dec)
 

Season Record: 23-22 matches, 50-47 sets

2017 Columbia 14-Red, ERVA Regionals Flight 2 ChampionsRegular Season Schedule & Results

  • CEVA Power League Qualifier One - canceled for weather
  • Sweet Spike - Consolation Finalists, 10th of 13 teams overall; 2-3, 5-7
  • CEVA Power League Qualifier Two - Qualified Comeback Division, 54th of 148 teams overall; 2-3, 4-6
  • CEVA Power League One - Championship Semifinalists Comeback Division, 52nd of 148 teams overall; 2-3, 5-7
  • Stars & Spikes - Bronze Division Finalists, 18th of 24 teams overall; 4-2, 8-4
  • CEVA Power League Two - Championship Semifinalists Comeback Division, 52nd of 148 teams overall, 2-3, 4-7
  • March Madness - Championship Quarterfinalists, 5th of 16 teams overall, 3-1, 6-2
  • INK - Bronze Division Quarterfinalists, 29th of 47 teams overall, 3-1, 7-2
  • CEVA Power League Three - Consolation Finalists Comeback Division, 54th of 148 teams overall, 2-3, 5-6
  • ERVA Regional Championships - Champions, ERVA Regional Championships Flight 2, 49th of 156 teams overall, 3-3, 6-6
  • Emerald City Classic -

Post-Season Schedule & Results:

  • SCVA Summer Soiree -

 

2017 Columbia 13-Black National Elite

USAV# FJ3COLUM1EV

Club Director John Lengphounpraseut

# Pos Height  Name Year School Hometown
 27  OH/MH 5'9" Sophia Burke 2022  Enterprise MS  Richland, WA 
  5  OH 5'3"  Cayleen Cummings  2022  Armand Larive MS  Hermiston, OR 
 14  OP/OH 5'8"  Cierra Frase 2022  Columbia MS  Burbank, WA 
 42  DS/L 5'2"  Kira HaWaaboo 2022  Desert Hills MS  Kennewick, WA 
 22  DS/L 5'1"  Malia Haynes  2024  Lewis & Clark ES  Richland, WA 
 99  MH 5'8"  Margaret O'Leary 2022  Desert Hills MS  Kennewick, WA 
 21  DS/L 5'0" Kielee Sjogren 2024  Wiley ES  West Richland, WA 
 34  S 4'11"  Madison Slade 2022  Enterprise MS  West Richland, WA 
 17  S 5'7"  Leeah Williamson  2022  Chinook MS  Kennewick, WA 
 19  OH/MH  5'9"  Jocelyn Young 2022  Desert Hills MS  Kennewick, WA 
Coach   Kara Alley       
Coach   Jen Tonkyn      Kennewick, WA 
Chaperone    Rhonda Cummings      Hermiston, OR 

2017 Columbia 13-Black National Elite

Rankings: 

U-13  Evergreen Region      National
AES Rankings:  6th (U-13, April)
 5th (U-13, March)
 3rd (U-13, Febuary)
   1567th (U-13, April)
 1775th (U-13, March)
 1773rd (U-13, Feb)
EV/CEVA Region 
Rankings:
 10th (U-13, Apr); 73rd (U-14, Apr)
 11th (U-13, Mar); 74th (U-14, Mar)
 10th (U-13, Feb); 69th (U-14, Feb) 
 7th (U-13, Jan); 49th (U-14, Jan)
   

Season Record: 19-25 matches, 48-58 sets

2016 Columbia 13-Black, NW JamboreeRegular Season Schedule & Results:

  • Leavenworth Spikefest - Championship Semifinalists, 3rd of 10 (U-14) teams overall; 1-2, 5-6
  • Lights Out - Consolation Bracket, 20th of 24 (U-14) teams overall; 0-4, 2-8
  • Mid-Winter Classic - Consolation Quarterfinalists, 15th of 20 (U-14) teams overall, (1st among U-13 teams); 1-3, 2-6
  • Mid-State Classic - Consolation Semifinalists, 11th of 16 (U-14) teams overall, (1st among U-13 teams); 2-3, 5-6
  • Sweet Onion Classic - Consolation Quarterfinalists, 13th of 16 (U-14) teams overall; 2-2, 4-4
  • NW Jamboree - Championship Semifinalists, 14 Challenge Platinum Division, 3rd of 22 (U-14) teams overall, (1st among U-13 teams); 3-5, 8-11
  • March Madness - Championship Quarterfinalists, 5th of 16 (U-14/13) teams overall; 2-2, 5-5
  • INK - Flight 1 Finalists, 34th of 47 (U-13/14) teams overall; 4-2, 9-6
  • ERVA U-14 Regional Championships - Flight 2 Finalists, 50th of 56 (U-14/13) teams overall; 4-2, 8-6
  • Emerald City Classic (13-Club)

Post-Season Schedule & Results:

  • SCVA Summer Soiree (13-Club)

2017 Columbia 16-Black National Elite

USAV# FJ6COLUM1EV

Club Director John Lengphounpraseut

# Pos Height  Name Year School Hometown Recruiting 
 13  OH  6'0" Sage Brustad  2020  Richland HS  West Richland, WA  uncommitted, recruiting info 
 14 L/DS  5'3"  Reina Deasy  2020  Kamiakin HS Kennewick, WA uncommitted 
 32 OH  5'10"  Makenzie Frost  2019  Walla Walla HS Walla Walla, WA uncommittedrecruiting info 
 22 OH/MH  6'0"  Hannah Hair  2020  Walla Walla HS  Walla Walla, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
  5 OH  5'9"  Mareesa Hill 2019 Chiawana HS  Pasco, WA uncommitted 
  8 5'11"  McKenna Kaelber  2019  Chiawana HS  Pasco, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
 12 MH/MB  6'1"  Ashley Ripplinger  2019  Prosser HS  Prosser, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
  1 MH/MB  6'1"  Sage Sjogren 2020 Hanford HS West Richland, WA  uncommitted 
 17 5'8"  Kaitlyn Thompson  2019  Hanford HS  West Richland, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
Coach   John Lengphounpraseut      Pasco, WA   
Coach   Jordan Mix      Kennewick, WA   
Coach   Tami Brustad      West Richland, WA   
Chaperone    Tami Brustad      West Richland, WA   

2017 Columbia 16-Black National Elite

Rankings: 

U-16 Evergreen Region   Columbia Empire Region     National
AES Rankings  3rd (April)
 3rd (March)
 7th (Feb)
     498th (Apr)
 360th (Mar)
 478th (Feb)
 537th (Jan)
EV/CEVA Region Rankings:  4th (Apr)
 5th (Mar)
 2nd (Feb)
 6th (Apr)
 6th (Mar)
 11th (Feb)
 17th (Jan), 9th (Dec) 
   

Hartner Memorial Silver C ChampionsSeason Record: 48-24 matches, 96-63 sets

Regular Season Schedule & Results

  • Hartner Memorial Classic - Champions, Silver C Division, 49th of 128 teams overall; 6-3, 12-9
  • CEVA Power League Qualifier - Silver Qualifier, 17th of 121 teams overall, 3-2, 6-4
  • CEVA Power League One - Champions, Silver Division, 11th of 120 teams overall; 5-0, 9-2 - Qualifies for Gold Division
  • Columbia 16-Black, CEVA Silver ChampionsAdidas CDA Classic - Championship Finalists, Gold (Tournament) Division, 2nd of 24 teams overall; 5-1, 11-3
  • Las Vegas Classic - Flight 1B Quarterfinalists, 53rd of 120 teams overall; 3-5, 7-10
  • NW Jamboree - Championship Finalists, 16 Power I Gold (Tournament) Division, 2nd of 39 teams; 8-1, 17-2
  • CEVA Power League Two - Championship Finalists, Gold Division, 6th of 120 teams overall; 3-2, 6-6
  • March Madness - Championship Finalists, 2nd of 16 teams overall; 4-1, 9-2
  • SCVA National Qualifier - Flight 5 Semifinalists, 16-Open Division, 27th of 32 teams, 27th of 268 U-16 teams across all divisions; 1-6, 3-12
  • ERVA National Bid Tournament - Championship Quarterfinalists, 5th place; 2-2, 4-5
  • ERVA Regional Championships - Gold Championship Finalists, 2nd place of 52 teams; 6-1, 12-6

Post-Season Schedule & Results:

  • AAU National Championships

 

 

2017 Columbia 16-Red National Elite

USAV# FJ6COLUM2EV

Club Director John Lengphounpraseut

# Pos Height  Name Year School Hometown Recruiting
  2  OH 5'11"  Ashlyn Dupuis  2019  Southridge HS  Kennewick, WA  uncommitted 
 23  OH 5'9"  Jade Frakes 2020 Southridge HS Benton City, WA  uncommitted, recruiting info 
 11  OH/DS 5'7"  Shayla Hood  2019  Southridge HS  Kennewick, WA  uncommitted 
 37  S 5'7"  Sydney Jenkins  2019  Richland HS West Richland, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
  9  MH 6'1"  Bobbi Newton  2019  Southridge HS  Kennewick, WA  uncommitted 
  6  L/DS 5'2"  Marley Ollero 2019 Southridge HS Kennewick, WA  uncommitted 
  7  OH 5'9" Alaina Scott  2019  Chiawana HS  Pasco, WA uncommitted 
  3  S/RS 5'9"  Abby Sorensen 2019 Richland HS Richland, WA uncommittedrecruiting info 
  4  MH 6'0"  Iva Tebay 2019  Chiawana HS  Pasco, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
Coach   Russ Tonkyn      Kennewick, WA  
Coach   Kensey Mix     Kennewick, WA  
Coach   Jordan Mix     Kennewick, WA  
Coach   Jen Tonkyn      Kenneiwck, WA   
Chaperone    Lisa Scott      Pasco, WA   

2017 Columbia 16-Red National Elite

Rankings: 

U-16 Evergreen Region   Columbia Empire Region   National
AES Rankings:  16th (April)
 11th (March)
 11th (Feb)
   1172nd (April)
 453rd (March)
 528th (Feb)
 500th (Jan)
EV/CEVA Region Rankings:  13th (April)
 13th (March)
 12th (Feb)
 27th (April)
 27th (March)
 32nd (Feb)
 30th (Jan), 40th (Dec) 
 

Season Record: 27-24 matches, 61-51 sets

2017 Columbia 16-Red, CEVA PL Qualifier Bracket ChampionsRegular Season Schedule & Results

  • Hartner Memorial Classic - Quarterfinalists, Silver B Division, 45th of 128 teams overall; 5-2, 11-5
  • CEVA Power League Qualifier - Champions (Qualifer Bracket), Diamond Qualifiers, 30th of 121 teams overall; 5-0, 10-1
  • CEVA Power League One - Championship Semifinalists, Diamond Division, 32nd of 120 teams overall; 1-4, 4-7
  • Adidas CDA Classic - Championship Gold/Tournament Quarterfinalists, 5th of 24 teams overall; 3-1, 6-2
  • NW Jamboree - Gold Quarterfinalists, 16 Power I Division, 5th of 39 teams overall; 4-3, 10-6
  • Columbia 16-Red, Diamond Champions CEVA Power LeagueCEVA Power League Two - Champions, Diamond Division, 27th of 120 teams overall; 5-0, 10-2
  • March Madness - Championship Semifinalists, 3rd of 16 teams overall; 3-1, 6-2
  • SCVA National Qualifier - Flight 4 Finalists, 16-USA Division, 56th of 61 teams, 88th of 268 U-16 teams across all divisions; 2-7, 5-14
  • ERVA National Bid Tournament - Championship Quarterfinalists, 5th place; 1-2, 3-4
  • ERVA Regional Championships - Gold Bracket, 13th of 52 teams overall; 1-5, 2-10
  • Emerald City Classic

Post-Season Schedule & Results:

AAU National Championships

 

2017 Columbia 17-Black National Elite

USAV# FJ7COLUM1EV

Club Director John Lengphounpraseut

# Pos Height  Name Year School Hometown Recruiting 
 13  MB  6'1" Leah Blakney  2018  Prosser HS  Prosser, WA  uncommitted, recruiting info 
  5  L/DS  5'4" Kennedy Conrad 2019 Southridge HS Kennewick, WA uncommittedrecruiting info 
  9  S  5'11" Maddy Eerkes 2018 Kamiakin HS Kennewick, WA uncommittedrecruiting info 
  4  MB  6'0" Madelaine Haynie  2018 Richland HS West Richland, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
  1  OH  6'0" Riley Hebdon  2018  Southridge HS  Kennewick, WA  uncommitted 
  8  S/OP  5'10" Noelani Helm 2019  Walla Walla HS  Walla Walla, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
 22  L/DS  5'6" Rylie Jennings  2018  West Valley HS  Yakima, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
 15  L/DS  5'6" Daryn Lutes 2018  Kamiakin HS  Kennewick, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
 42  OH  5'10" Jill Sands 2018 Kamiakin HS Kennewick, WA uncommitted 
 10  OH  5'11" Breanna Shaffer 2018 Kennewick HS Kennewick, WA uncommittedrecruiting info 
  3  OH  5'8" Caylee Shelton  2018  Hanford HS  Richland, WA  uncommittedrecruiting info 
Coach   Matt Helms     Walla Walla, WA   
Coach   Jim Steach     Pasco, WA  
Chaperone    Tammy Lutes      Kennewick, WA   

2017 Columbia 17-Black National Elite

Rankings: 

U-17  Evergreen Region   Columbia Empire Region   National
AES Rankings:  4th (U-17, April)
 4th (U-17, March)
 1st (U-17, Feb)
 1st (U-17, Jan)
   245th (U-17, April)
 170th (U-17, March)
 236th (U-17, Feb)
 144th (U-17, Jan)
EV/CEVA Region 
Rankings:
 3rd (U-17, Apr); 9th (U-18, Apr)
 3rd (U-17, Mar); 9th (U-18, Mar)
 3rd (U-17, Feb); 11th (U-18 Feb) 
 4th (U-17, Apr); 19th (U-18, Apr)
 4th (U-17, Mar); 19th (U-18, Mar)
 4th (U-17, Feb); 26th (U-18, Feb)
 4th (U-17, Jan); 25th (U-18, Jan)
 3rd (U-17, Dec); 20th (U-18, Dec) 
 

Hartner Memorial Silver C ChampionsSeason Record: 41-18 matches, 93-42 sets

Regular Season Schedule & Results

  • Hartner Memorial Classic - Champions, Silver C Division, 43rd of 104 (U-18/17) teams overall; 6-2, 13-4 (Note: 2nd Highest Points Ratio in tournament field)
  • CEVA Power League Qualifier - Bronze Qualifiers, 25th of 76 (U-18/17) teams, 4th (U-17 only) overall; 3-2, 7-6
  • VIP Block Party - Champions, Silver Division, 9th of 32 (U-18/17) teams overall; 5-1, 10-4
  • Columbia 17-Black, VIP Block Party Silver ChampionsCEVA Power League One - Bronze Division, 26th of 76 (U-18/17) teams, 4th (U-17 only) overall; 2-3, 5-6
  • Las Vegas Classic - 17-Open Flight 2A Semifinalists, 53rd of 232 (U-17 only) teams overall; 3-4, 8-9
  • Stars & Spikes - Championship Finalists, 2nd of 20 (U-18/17) teams overall; 5-1, 11-2
  • NW Jamboree - Champions, Gold (Tournament) Division, 1st of 15 (U-18/17) teams overall; 8-0, 18-0
  • CEVA Power League Two - Champions, Bronze Division, 19th of 76 (U-18/17) teams overall; 4-1, 9-2
  • 2017 Columbia 17-Black, NW Jamboree ChampionsSCVA National Qualifier - Championship Quarterfinalists, 17-USA Division, 5th of 48 teams, 31st of 157 U-17 teams across all divisions; 4-4, 10-9
  • ERVA U-17 National Bid Tournament - ChampionsQualified USAV National Championships (17-National Division); 1-0, 2-0
  • ERVA U-18 Regional Championships -

Post-Season Schedule & Results:

  • USAV National Championships (17-National) -

2018 Columbia 12-Black Elite

USAV# F2COLUM1EV

Club Director John Lengphounpraseut

# Pos Height  Name Year School Hometown Recruiting 
 15    4'11"  Brianna Bazan  2024  White Bluffs ES  West Richland, WA   
 34    4'9"  Mallory Elliot   2024   McGee ES   Pasco, WA   
 22    5'2"  Malia Haynes  2024  Carmichael MS  Richland, WA   
  1    4'7"  Jacy Holmes  2026  Cottonwood ES  Kennewick, WA   
 12    5'5"  Jessie Kolasinski   2024  Horse Heaven Hills MS   Kennewick, WA  
  6    5'2"  Darrah Lerch   2024  Carmichael MS  Richland, WA  
 18    4'10"  Bailey Niebel  2025  Franklin ES  Pasco, WA  
 25    5'4"  Josylyn Olson  2025  Mesa ES  Connell, WA  
 20    5'3"  Heaven Silva  2024  Carmichael MS  Richland, WA  
  3    4'8"  Tessa Zapata  2025  Cottonwood ES  Kennewick, WA  
Coach    Kara Alley      Pasco, WA  
Coach    Jen Tonkyn      Kennewick, WA  
Chaperone     Samantha Warner      Connell, WA  

 

Rankings: 

U-12  Evergreen Region   Columbia Empire Region   National
AES Rankings: 8th (Feb)
6th (Jan)
 n/a #606 (Feb)
#399 (Jan)
EV/CEVA Region 
Rankings:
 19th (Jan) of 41  n/a  

Season Record: 4-4, 8-8

Regular Season Schedule & Results:

  • Jan. 28th - Applebowl Tournament - Selah, WA - Quarterfinalists, Championship Bracket; 1-2, 2-6 - 5th (of 13 teams)
  • Jan. 7th - Block & Awe Tournament - Yakima, WA - Champions, Consolation Bracket; 3-2, 6-4 - 7th (of 10 teams)

Post-Season Schedule & Results:

2018 Columbia 14-Black National Elite

USAV# F4COLUM1EV

Club Director John Lengphounpraseut

# Pos Height  Name Year School Hometown Recruiting 
  9  RS/S  5'4"  Malayna Anderson   2022   Larive MS   Hermiston, OR   
 20  MH  5'10"  Sophia Burke  2022  Libby MS  Richland, WA  
  5  RS/DS  5'4"  Cayleen Cummings   2022  Larive MS  Hermiston, OR  
 49   MH/OH  5'9"  Kaitlyn Downing  2022  Enterprise MS  West Richland, WA  
  2  DS  5'1"  Carlley Eissens  2022  Horse Heaven Hills MS   Kennewick, WA  
  3  OH  5'5"  Mashayla Hill  2023    Pasco, WA  
 15  OH  5'2"  Kylee Jackson  2022  Enterprise MS  West Richland, WA  
 34  S  5'1"  Madison Slade  2022  Libby MS  West Richland, WA   
  1  DS  5'2"  Citori Steelman  2022  Libby MS  West Richland, WA  
 17  S/MH  5'8"  Leeah Williamson  2022  Chinook MS   Kennewick, WA  
 19  MH  5'10"  Jocelyn Young  2022  Desert Hills MS   Kennewick, WA  
Coach    Kensey Mix       Kennewick, WA  
Coach    Angelique Glade       Vancouver, WA  
Coach    John Tucker      Pasco, WA  
Coach    Chris Tucker      Pasco, WA  
Chaperone     Rhonda Cummings      Hermiston, OR  

 

Rankings: 

U-14  Evergreen Region   Columbia Empire Region   National
AES Rankings: #5 (Feb)
#11 (Jan)
  #1216 (Feb)
#1087 (Jan)
EV/CEVA Region 
Rankings:
#33 (Jan) of 89 #48 (Jan) of 144
#31 (Dec) of 144
 

Season Record: 6-7, 13-15

Regular Season Schedule & Results

  • Jan. 28th - CEVA Qualifier (2) - Qualified Conquest Division, 48th (of 144 teams), 1-3, 3-6
  • Jan. 21st - Winter Warmup - Championship Quarterfinalists, 5th (of 16 teams), 3-1, 6-2
  • Jan. 7th - CEVA Qualifier (1) - seeded #31, finished #23 (of 144 teams), 2-3, 4-7

Post-Season Schedule & Results:

2018 Columbia 15-Black National Elite

USAV# F5COLUM1EV

Club Director John Lengphounpraseut

# Pos Height  Name Year School Hometown Recruiting 
  3  MH/OH   5'9"  Lynnde Bishop  2021  Kamiakin HS  Kennewick, WA  
 44  OH  5'8"  Alyssa Buzzini  2020  Hanford HS  Richland, WA  
 19  MH/OH   5'9"  Gloria Diaz  2021  Pasco HS  Pasco, WA  
 27  OH  5'6"  Nora Hofstad  2021  Hanford HS  Richland, WA  
 21  S  5'4"  Zoe Johnson  2022  Selah MS  Selah, WA  
  6  MH  5'11"  Addison McBride   2021  Chiawana HS   Pasco, WA  
 12  OH  5'9"  Jessica Meinecke   2021  Chiawana HS  Pasco, WA  
 15  S  5'8"  Rebekah Merca  2022  John Sager MS   Walla Walla, WA   
 25  DS/OH  5'5"  Kamryn Suhadolnik   2021  Richland HS  Kennewick, WA   
  4  OH/S  5'6"  Ashley Wabaunsee  2021  Kamiakin HS  Kennewick, WA  
Coach    Russ Tonkyn      Kennewick, WA  
Coach    Amy Bishop      Kennewick, WA  
Chaperone     Brenda Reardon      Richland, WA  

 

Rankings: 

U-15  Evergreen Region   Columbia Empire Region   National
AES Rankings: #9 (Feb)
#9 (Jan) 
  #1814 (Feb)
#1646 (Jan)
EV/CEVA Region 
Rankings:
   #69 (Jan) of 121 U-16 teams (11th among U-15 teams)
#75 (Dec) of 123 U-16 teams
 

Season Record: 6-8, 16-21

Regular Season Schedule & Results

  • Jan 21st - CEVA Power League Qualifier - seeded #75, finished #69 (of 121 U-16 teams, 11th among U-15 teams), 4-1, 8-5
  • Jan 13th-15th - Hartner Memorial Classic - Finalists, Platinum D Division (16-Open), 2-7, 8-16

Post-Season Schedule & Results:

2018 Columbia 18-Black National Elite

USAV# F8COLUM1EV

Club Director John Lengphounpraseut

# Pos Height  Name Year School Hometown Recruiting 
 13    6'1"  Leah Blakney  2018  Prosser HS  Prosser, WA  
  9    5'11"  Brie Harrison  2018  Richland HS  Richland, WA  
  4    6'1"  Madelaine Haynie   2018   Richland HS   Richland, WA   
  1    6'0"  Riley Hebdon  2018  Southridge HS  Kennewick, WA  
  5    5'9"  Mareesa Hill  2019  Chiawana HS   Pasco, WA  
 37  S  5'7"  Sydney Jenkins  2019  Richland HS  West Richland, WA   
       Daryn Lutes  2018  Kamiakin HS  Kennewick, WA  
  7    5'9"  Alaina Scott  2019  Chiawana HS  Pasco, WA  
 10    5'11"  Breanna Shaffer  2018  Kennewick HS   Kennewick, WA   
  3    5'7"  Caylee Shelton  2018  Hanford HS  Richland, WA  
Coach    John Lengphounpraseut       Pasco, WA  
Coach    Tarin Miller        
Chaperone     Lisa Scott      Pasco, WA  

 

Rankings: Top 25 (#17-Jan/CEVA) Ranking

U-18  Evergreen Region   Columbia Empire Region   National
AES Rankings: #14 (Feb)
#12 (Jan) 
  #677 (Feb)
#645 (Jan) 
EV/CEVA Region 
Rankings:
#20 (Jan) of 48 teams   #17 (Jan) of 72 teams
#17 (Dec) of 72 teams
 

Season Record: 8-9, 19-22

Regular Season Schedule & Results:

  • Jan. 28th - VIP Block Party - Quarterfinalists, Silver Division, 13th (of 30 teams), 2-2, 4-4
  • Jan. 20th - CEVA Power League Qualifier - seeded #17, finished #17 (of 72 teams), Qualified #17 overall (Silver Division), 3-2, 8-6
  • Jan. 13th-15th - Hartner Memorial Classic - Finalists, Silver C Division, 3-5, 7-12

Post-Season Schedule & Results:

2018 Columbia 16-Black National Elite

USAV# F6COLUM1EV

Club Director John Lengphounpraseut

# Pos Height  Name Year School Hometown Recruiting 
 22    5'10"  Avery Conover  2021  Kamiakin HS  Richland, WA  
  7  S  5'6"  Emma Fletcher   2021   Kamiakin HS   Kennewick, WA   
 18    5'10"  Aspen Harrison  2021  Richland HS  Richland, WA  
 11    6'0"  Grace Meirndorf   2021  Prosser HS  Prosser, WA  
 5  L  5'1"  Sadie Muller  2021  Prosser HS  Prosser, WA  
 10    5'8"  Emma Rietmann   2020  Ione HS  Ione, OR  
  1    5'4"  Emily Robinson  2021  Kamiakin HS  Richland, WA  
 16    5'10"  Malia Shymanski  2021  Kamiakin HS  Kennewick, WA  
 13    5'10"  Jlyn Timmons  2020  Richland HS  Richland, WA  
  2    5'9"  Avery Treadwell  2021  Hermiston HS   Hermiston, WA  
Coach    John Lengphounpraseut       Pasco, WA  
Coach    Daryn Lutes      Kennewick, WA  
Coach    Tom Fletcher      Kennewick, WA  
Chaperone     Christine Fletcher      Kennewick, WA  

 

Rankings: 

U-16  Evergreen Region   Columbia Empire Region   National
AES Rankings: #17 (Feb)
#18 (Jan)
  #2197 (Feb)
#1989 (Jan) 
EV/CEVA Region 
Rankings:
   #45 (Jan) of 121 teams
#45 (Dec) of 123 teams
 

Season Record: 3-9, 7-19

Regular Season Schedule & Results

  • Jan 21st - CEVA Power League Qualifier - Seeded #45, Finished #45 (of 121 teams), 2-3, 5-6
  • Jan 13th-15th - Hartner Memorial Classic - Quarterfinalists, Bronze A Division, 1-6, 2-13

Post-Season Schedule & Results:

 

Columbia on Twitter

Check the schedule updates for this weekend (all four teams) on the front of our website!
Practices have changed this week. Double check the schedule!
Updated schedule information for this weekend on our Schedule page! https://t.co/A12z5mTBqR

2015 Commits

  • Cassandra Brownell - signed (track), Northwest Christian University
  • Anna Grigsby - signed, Colorado College
  • Hannah Hulse - signed, Pacific University
  • Taylor Little - signed, College of Idaho
  • Megan Steach - signed, Montana Tech

2016 Commits

  • Morgan Kline - signed, University of California Riverside
  • Maloree Kupp - signed, University of Redlands
  • Bethane Nelson - signed, Evergreen State College
  • Ashlin Orosco - signed, Walla Walla Community College

2017 Commits

  • Tasha Hungate - signed, Evergreen State College
  • Catelyn Linke - signed, Eastern Washington University
  • McKaidan Moore - signed, University of West Alabama
  • Ashtin Olin - signed, California State University, Sacramento
  • Leanna Shymanski - signed, Eastern Washington University
No Calendar Events Found or Calendar not set to Public.